Faculty and Staff

Faculty and Staff

Please click on the person’s photo to see their background information.

Administration
Business Office
  • Mrs. Shinna Alava
    Mrs. Shinna Alava Manager of Marketing & Communications
  • Mrs. Tessie Chung
    Mrs. Tessie Chung Coordinator of Admissions & Financial Aid
  • Mrs. Sandi Decker
    Mrs. Sandi Decker Coordinator of Financial Services
  • Mrs. Nikki Dinkelman
    Mrs. Nikki Dinkelman Executive Assistant for Academics / Purchasing
  • Mrs. Janis Kahren
    Mrs. Janis Kahren Executive Assistant to the President's Office
  • Mr. Do Kim
    Mr. Do Kim Director of Technology
  • Mrs. Linda Ng Manager of Human Resources
  • Mrs. Rose Martinez
    Mrs. Rose Martinez Director of Records
  • Mrs. Francine Quintero
    Mrs. Francine Quintero Coordinator of Community Life & Outreach
  • Mrs. Cynthia Strull
    Mrs. Cynthia Strull Director of Admissions
  • Mrs. Diane Town
    Mrs. Diane Town Receptionist
Early Education
  • Mrs. Terri Acres
    Mrs. Terri Acres Preschool Teacher
  • Ms. Elle Kim
    Ms. Elle Kim Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mrs. Lindsay Meyers
    Mrs. Lindsay Meyers Preschool Teacher
  • Mrs. Kathy Severson
    Mrs. Kathy Severson Director of Early Education, Preschool Teacher
  • Ms. Kristen Daniels
    Ms. Kristen Daniels Preschool Teacher
  • Mrs. Ennie Oh
    Mrs. Ennie Oh Kindergarten Teacher
Lower School
  • Mrs. Kimberly Cho
    Mrs. Kimberly Cho Second Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Kerry Doyle
    Mrs. Kerry Doyle Fifth Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Kayla Fredrickson
    Mrs. Kayla Fredrickson Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. May Gruia
    Mrs. May Gruia Social Worker
  • Mrs. Suzanne Karls
    Mrs. Suzanne Karls Music Teacher (2-6)
  • Mrs. Betty Lee
    Mrs. Betty Lee Learning Resources Teacher (K-5)
  • Mrs. Tammy Lee
    Mrs. Tammy Lee First Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Judy Loosa
    Mrs. Judy Loosa Music Teacher (K-1), PreK Teacher Assistant
  • Mrs. Paula Lott
    Mrs. Paula Lott First Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Pam Magary
    Mrs. Pam Magary Art Teacher (K-8)
  • Ms. Laura Michaels
    Ms. Laura Michaels Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Perry Schroeder
    Mr. Perry Schroeder Second Grade Teacher
  • Miss Renee Rundquist
    Miss Renee Rundquist School Librarian
  • Ms. Jenna Spera
    Ms. Jenna Spera Third Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Cindy Weber
    Mrs. Cindy Weber Fifth Grade Teacher
Middle & Upper
  • Mrs. Heather Adams
    Mrs. Heather Adams MS/US Teacher
  • Mrs. Susan Baliles
    Mrs. Susan Baliles US Teacher
  • Mrs. Jessica Bishop
    Mrs. Jessica Bishop MS Teacher
  • Mr. Jordan Bishop
    Mr. Jordan Bishop US Teacher
  • Mr. Young Chang
    Mr. Young Chang MS/US Math Teacher
  • Mr. Mike Chavez
    Mr. Mike Chavez MS/US Teacher
  • Ms. Annie Chung
    Ms. Annie Chung Instrumental Music Teacher, Teacher Assistant
  • Mr. Ken Chung
    Mr. Ken Chung MS/US Teacher, Academic Assistant
  • Mrs. Brooke Collins
    Mrs. Brooke Collins Art Teacher (9-12)
  • Mr. Jeff Cook
    Mr. Jeff Cook Director of Athletics, Physical Education Teacher
  • Mrs. Julie Davis
    Mrs. Julie Davis MS Science Teacher (6-8)
  • Stuart Davis
    Stuart Davis Vice Principal, Guidance Counselor
  • Mr. Stephen Farish
    Mr. Stephen Farish MS/US Teacher
  • Mrs. Diane Hellard
    Mrs. Diane Hellard Learning Resource Director & Teacher
  • Ms. Sharon James-Ledbetter
    Ms. Sharon James-Ledbetter MS/US Teacher
  • Mrs. Carolyn Kohl
    Mrs. Carolyn Kohl MS/US Teacher
  • Dr. Ivy Li
    Dr. Ivy Li School Counselor
  • Mrs. Jessica Loza
    Mrs. Jessica Loza Sixth Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Ramona Mihulet
    Mrs. Ramona Mihulet MS/US Teacher
  • Mrs. Wendy Skotnikov
    Mrs. Wendy Skotnikov US Teacher
  • Mrs. Eileen Swanson
    Mrs. Eileen Swanson MS/US Teacher
  • Mrs. Luz Valenzuela
    Mrs. Luz Valenzuela US Teacher
  • Mrs. Adelaide Yoo
    Mrs. Adelaide Yoo US Teacher
Support Staff
  • Mrs. Paige Adams
    Mrs. Paige Adams Teacher Assistant
  • Susan Broadway
    Susan Broadway Lunchroom/Playground Supervisor
  • Mrs. Sabrina Chan
    Mrs. Sabrina Chan Lunchroom/Playground Supervisor
  • Mrs. Robin Farish
    Mrs. Robin Farish Lunchroom/Playground Supervisor
  • Mrs. Aera Kang
    Mrs. Aera Kang Lunchroom & Playground Supervisor
  • Mrs. Suzanne Karney
    Mrs. Suzanne Karney Coordinator of Health Services
  • Mrs. Cornelia Leonovich
    Mrs. Cornelia Leonovich Coordinator of After Care
  • Mrs. Merle Lew
    Mrs. Merle Lew Lunchroom & Playground Supervisor
  • Mrs. Rebecca Motsinger
    Mrs. Rebecca Motsinger Preschool Teacher Assistant
  • Mrs. Mary Nahrstadt
    Mrs. Mary Nahrstadt Preschool Teacher Assistant
  • Mr. Gregory Peterson
    Mr. Gregory Peterson Lunchroom & Playground Supervisor
  • Tanya Platt
    Tanya Platt Preschool Teaching Assistant
  • Ms. Maggie Joy Rochford
    Ms. Maggie Joy Rochford Preschool Teacher Assistant
  • Judy Rodriguez
    Judy Rodriguez Lunchroom/Playground Supervisor
  • Mrs. Kathy Rylander
    Mrs. Kathy Rylander Preschool Teacher Assistant
  • Mrs. Cindy Tanaka
    Mrs. Cindy Tanaka Preschool Teacher Assistant
  • Angie Wong
    Angie Wong Teacher Assistant, Second Grade
Facilities
  • Mr. Fitsum Andegergish
    Mr. Fitsum Andegergish Facilities
  • Mr. Justin Ellingson
    Mr. Justin Ellingson Facilities
  • Mr. Bogdan Jancewicz
    Mr. Bogdan Jancewicz Director of Building and Grounds
  • Mr. Marek Przychocki
    Mr. Marek Przychocki Facilities
  • Mrs. Sheri Scalero
    Mrs. Sheri Scalero Coordinator for Space Sharing
  • Mr. Dave Srb
    Mr. Dave Srb Auditorium Manager

Start typing and press Enter to search