Faculty and Staff

Faculty and Staff

Administration
  • Dr. David Roth
    Dr. David Roth Chief Education Officer
  • Dr. Edwin Magrum
    Dr. Edwin Magrum Chief Financial Officer
  • Mr. Stuart Davis
    Mr. Stuart Davis Chief Operating Officer
  • Miss Joan Okamoto
    Miss Joan Okamoto Principal
Business Office
  • Mrs. Tessie Chung
    Mrs. Tessie Chung Admissions, Payroll, Advancement
  • Mrs. Sandi Decker
    Mrs. Sandi Decker Bookkeeper
  • Mrs. Nikki Dinkelman
    Mrs. Nikki Dinkelman Assistant to Principal, Purchasing, Chapel Coordinator
  • Mrs. Janis Kahren
    Mrs. Janis Kahren Executive Assistant to Chief Education Officer, Webmaster
  • Mr. Do Kim
    Mr. Do Kim Technology Director
  • Mrs. Linda Ng
    Mrs. Linda Ng Human Resources Manager
  • Mrs. Laurie Peterson
    Mrs. Laurie Peterson Registrar
  • Mrs. Cynthia Strull
    Mrs. Cynthia Strull Director of Admissions
  • Mrs. Diane Town
    Mrs. Diane Town Receptionist
Early Education
  • Mrs. Kathy Severson
    Mrs. Kathy Severson Director of Early Education, Preschool Teacher
  • Ms. Kristen Daniels
    Ms. Kristen Daniels Preschool Teacher
  • Mrs. Diane Kaneshiro
    Mrs. Diane Kaneshiro Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mrs. Tammy Lee
    Mrs. Tammy Lee Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mrs. Ennie Oh
    Mrs. Ennie Oh Preschool Teacher
Elementary
  • Ms. Abby Alley
    Ms. Abby Alley Resource Center Teacher (K-3)
  • Mrs. Tina Barron
    Mrs. Tina Barron Social Worker
  • Mrs. Bonnie Arnold
    Mrs. Bonnie Arnold Sixth Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Kelly Connolly
    Mrs. Kelly Connolly Physical Education Teacher
  • Mrs. Julie Davis
    Mrs. Julie Davis Sixth Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Linda Grimm
    Mrs. Linda Grimm Third Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Suzanne Karls
    Mrs. Suzanne Karls Music Teacher (2-6)
  • Mrs. Betty Lee
    Mrs. Betty Lee Third Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Judy Loosa
    Mrs. Judy Loosa Music Teacher (K-1), PreK Teacher Assistant
  • Mrs. Pam Magary
    Mrs. Pam Magary Art Teacher (K-8)
  • Ms. Laura Michaels
    Ms. Laura Michaels Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Lory Reinisch
    Mrs. Lory Reinisch First Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Perry Schroeder
    Mr. Perry Schroeder Second Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Kelsey Skender
    Mrs. Kelsey Skender Resource Center Teacher (3-6)
  • Mrs. Cindy Weber
    Mrs. Cindy Weber Fifth Grade Teacher
Middle & Upper
  • Mrs. Heather Adams
    Mrs. Heather Adams MS/US Teacher
  • Mrs. Susan Baliles
    Mrs. Susan Baliles US Teacher
  • Mrs. Jessica Bishop
    Mrs. Jessica Bishop MS Teacher
  • Mr. Jordan Bishop
    Mr. Jordan Bishop US Teacher
  • Mr. Mike Chavez
    Mr. Mike Chavez MS/US Teacher
  • Ms. Annie Chung
    Ms. Annie Chung Instrumental Music Teacher
  • Mr. Ken Chung
    Mr. Ken Chung MS/US Teacher, Academic Assistant
  • Mrs. Brooke Collins
    Mrs. Brooke Collins Art Teacher (9-12)
  • Mr. Jeff Cook
    Mr. Jeff Cook Athletic Director, Physical Education Teacher
  • Mr. Stephen Farish
    Mr. Stephen Farish MS/US Teacher
  • Mr. Damon Frahler
    Mr. Damon Frahler Guidance Couselor, US Teacher
  • Mrs. Diane Hellard
    Mrs. Diane Hellard Learning Resource Director & Teacher
  • Ms. Sharon James-Ledbetter
    Ms. Sharon James-Ledbetter MS/US Teacher
  • Mrs. Rebekah Kim
    Mrs. Rebekah Kim US Teacher
  • Mrs. Carolyn Kohl
    Mrs. Carolyn Kohl MS/US Teacher
  • Mrs. Ramona Mihulet
    Mrs. Ramona Mihulet MS/US Teacher
  • Ms. Robin Russell
    Ms. Robin Russell Curriculum Coordinator, MS Teacher
  • Mrs. Wendy Skotnikov
    Mrs. Wendy Skotnikov US Teacher
  • Mrs. Cristina Slattery
    Mrs. Cristina Slattery Library Media Specialist, MS Teacher
  • Mrs. Eileen Swanson
    Mrs. Eileen Swanson MS/US Teacher
  • Mrs. Luz Valenzuela
    Mrs. Luz Valenzuela US Teacher
  • Mrs. Adelaide Yoo
    Mrs. Adelaide Yoo US Teacher
Support Staff
    Properties
    • Mrs. Sheri Scalero
      Mrs. Sheri Scalero Space Sharing Coordinator
    • Mr. Bogdan Jancewicz
      Mr. Bogdan Jancewicz Director of Building and Grounds
    • Mr. Dave Srb
      Mr. Dave Srb Auditorium Manager
    • Mr. Fitsum Andegergish
        Mr. Fitsum Andegergish Building & Grounds
      • Mr. Justin Ellingson
          Mr. Justin Ellingson Maintenance Custodian
        • Mr. Marek Przychocki
            Mr. Marek Przychocki Maintenance Custodian

          Start typing and press Enter to search