Faculty and Staff

Faculty and Staff

Please click on the person’s photo to see their background information.

Administration
Business Office
  • Mrs. Shinna Alava
    Mrs. Shinna Alava Manager of Marketing & Communications
  • Ms. Patti Broderick
    Ms. Patti Broderick Coordinator of Admissions and Financial Aid
  • Mrs. Tessie Chung
    Mrs. Tessie Chung Director of Admissions
  • Mrs. Sandi Decker
    Mrs. Sandi Decker Coordinator of Financial Services
  • Mrs. Nikki Dinkelman
    Mrs. Nikki Dinkelman Executive Assistant for Academics / Purchasing Coordinator
  • Mrs. Janis Kahren
    Mrs. Janis Kahren Executive Assistant to the President's Office
  • Mr. Do Kim
    Mr. Do Kim Director of Technology
  • Mrs. Rose Martinez
    Mrs. Rose Martinez Director of Records
  • Mrs. Linda Ng Director of Human Resources
  • Mrs. Francine Quintero
    Mrs. Francine Quintero Coordinator of Community Life & Outreach
  • Mrs. Diane Town
    Mrs. Diane Town Receptionist
Early Education
  • Ms. Gina Castle
    Ms. Gina Castle Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mrs. Terri Acres
    Mrs. Terri Acres Preschool Teacher
  • Mrs. Judy Loosa
    Mrs. Judy Loosa Music Teacher (K-1), Preschool Teacher Assistant
  • Mrs. Lindsay Meyers
    Mrs. Lindsay Meyers Preschool Teacher
  • Mrs. Ennie Oh
    Mrs. Ennie Oh Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mrs. Tanya Platt
    Mrs. Tanya Platt Preschool Teacher
  • Mrs. Kathy Severson
    Mrs. Kathy Severson Director of Early Education, Time for Twos Teacher
  • Ms. Jennifer Van Winkle
    Ms. Jennifer Van Winkle Preschool Teacher
Lower School
  • Mrs. Diane Brady
    Mrs. Diane Brady Physical Education Teacher (K-5)
  • Mrs. Renee Brewster
    Mrs. Renee Brewster Librarian
  • Mrs. Kimberly Cho
    Mrs. Kimberly Cho Second Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Kerry Doyle
    Mrs. Kerry Doyle Fifth Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Kayla Fredrickson
    Mrs. Kayla Fredrickson Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Tammy Lee
    Mrs. Tammy Lee First Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Paula Lott
    Mrs. Paula Lott First Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Pam Magary
    Mrs. Pam Magary Art Teacher (K-8)
  • Ms. Laura Michaels
    Ms. Laura Michaels Third Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Trisha Olsen
    Mrs. Trisha Olsen Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Perry Schroeder
    Mr. Perry Schroeder Second Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Ellen Schmitz
    Ms. Ellen Schmitz Third Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Cindy Weber
    Mrs. Cindy Weber Fifth Grade Teacher
Middle & Upper School
  • Mrs. Susan Baliles
    Mrs. Susan Baliles MS/US Teacher (Communications, Theatre)
  • Mrs. Jessica Bishop
    Mrs. Jessica Bishop MS/US Teacher (Social Studies, Math)
  • Mr. Jordan Bishop
    Mr. Jordan Bishop MS/US Teacher (History, Bible)
  • Mr. Young Chang
    Mr. Young Chang MS/US Math Teacher
  • Mr. Mike Chavez
    Mr. Mike Chavez MS/US Teacher
  • Ms. Annie Chung
    Ms. Annie Chung Music Teacher (Instrumental 4-12, General 2-3)
  • Mr. Ken Chung
    Mr. Ken Chung MS/US Coordinator, MS/US Teacher (Math, Technology)
  • Mrs. Brooke Collins
    Mrs. Brooke Collins MS/US Teacher (Art, Bible)
  • Mr. Jeff Cook
    Mr. Jeff Cook Athletic Director
  • Mrs. Julie Davis
    Mrs. Julie Davis Middle School Coordinator, Science Teacher
  • Stuart Davis
    Stuart Davis Vice Principal, Guidance Counselor
  • Mr. Stephen Farish
    Mr. Stephen Farish US Teacher (Bible, History, Psychology, French)
  • Ms. Sharon James-Ledbetter
    Ms. Sharon James-Ledbetter MS/US Teacher
  • Mrs. Carolyn Kohl
    Mrs. Carolyn Kohl MS/US Teacher
  • Mrs. Katie Lehmann
    Mrs. Katie Lehmann Physical Education Teacher (MS)
  • Mrs. Jessica Loza
    Mrs. Jessica Loza Sixth Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Ramona Mihulet
    Mrs. Ramona Mihulet MS/US Teacher
  • Mrs. Wendy Skotnikov
    Mrs. Wendy Skotnikov US Teacher
  • Mrs. Eileen Swanson
    Mrs. Eileen Swanson Director of Chapel Programs and Chapel Worship, General Music Teacher
  • Mrs. Luz Valenzuela
    Mrs. Luz Valenzuela US Teacher
  • Mrs. Adelaide Yoo
    Mrs. Adelaide Yoo US Teacher
Interdisciplinary
  • Mrs. May Gruia
    Mrs. May Gruia Social Worker
  • Mrs. Diane Hellard
    Mrs. Diane Hellard Director of Learning Resources, Learning Resource Teacher (6-12)
  • Mrs. Betty Lee
    Mrs. Betty Lee Learning Resource Teacher
  • Dr. Ivy Li
    Dr. Ivy Li Upper School Counselor
  • Stuart Davis
    Stuart Davis Vice Principal, Guidance Counselor
Support Staff
  • Mrs. Jenny Chan
    Mrs. Jenny Chan Coordinator of Health Services
  • Mrs. Ana Branda
    Mrs. Ana Branda Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Sabrina Chan
    Mrs. Sabrina Chan Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Sharon Chang
    Mrs. Sharon Chang Music Specialist
  • Mrs. Robin Farish
    Mrs. Robin Farish Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. April Geisheimer
    Mrs. April Geisheimer Teacher Assistant (Preschool)
  • Mrs. Aera Kang
    Mrs. Aera Kang Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Cornelia Leonovich
    Mrs. Cornelia Leonovich Coordinator of After Care and Lunchtime
  • Mrs. Merle Lew
    Mrs. Merle Lew Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Mary Nahrstadt
    Mrs. Mary Nahrstadt Teacher Assistant (Preschool)
  • Mrs. Therese O’Shea
    Mrs. Therese O’Shea Teacher Assistant (Preschool), Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Mihaela Pausan
    Mrs. Mihaela Pausan Teacher Assistant (Preschool)
  • Mr. Greg Peterson
    Mr. Greg Peterson Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Ms. Melody Tung
    Ms. Melody Tung Teacher Assistant (Preschool)
  • Mrs. Claudine Wee
    Mrs. Claudine Wee Teacher Assistant (Preschool)
  • Angie Wong
    Angie Wong Lunchtime Supervisor
Facilities
  • Mr. Fitsum Andegergish
    Mr. Fitsum Andegergish Maintenance & Custodial Staff
  • Mr. Justin Ellingson
    Mr. Justin Ellingson Maintenance and Custodial Staff
  • Mr. Bogdan Jancewicz
    Mr. Bogdan Jancewicz Director of Building and Grounds
  • Mr. Marek Przychocki
    Mr. Marek Przychocki Maintenance and Custodial Staff
  • Mrs. Sheri Scalero
    Mrs. Sheri Scalero Coordinator of Facility Rentals and Summer Camps
  • Mr. Dave Srb
    Mr. Dave Srb Auditorium Manager

Start typing and press Enter to search

X