Administration

Click on a photograph to read the administrators’ bios.

Business Office
  • Mrs. Tessie Chung
    Mrs. Tessie Chung Director of Admissions
  • Mrs. Sandi Decker
    Mrs. Sandi Decker Coordinator of Financial Services
  • Mr. Do Kim
    Mr. Do Kim Director of Technology
  • Mrs. Jaemie Lao
    Mrs. Jaemie Lao Accounting Assistant
  • Mrs. Rachel Mohn
    Mrs. Rachel Mohn Manager of Marketing and Communications
  • Mrs. Therese O’Shea
    Mrs. Therese O’Shea Coordinator of Admissions
  • Mrs. Adina Pascotescu
    Mrs. Adina Pascotescu Registrar
  • Mrs. Francine Quintero
    Mrs. Francine Quintero Coordinator of Events and Space Sharing
  • Mrs. Sheri Scalero
    Mrs. Sheri Scalero Administrative Assistant to Academics
  • Mrs. Amber Smith
    Mrs. Amber Smith Front Desk Receptionist
Early Education
  • Mrs. Terri Acres
    Mrs. Terri Acres Preschool Teacher, Student Life Coordinator
  • Ms. Gina Castle
    Ms. Gina Castle Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mrs. Lindsay Meyers
    Mrs. Lindsay Meyers Preschool Teacher
  • Dr. Ennie Oh
    Dr. Ennie Oh Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mrs. Tanya Platt
    Mrs. Tanya Platt Preschool Teacher
  • Ms. Jennifer Van Winkle
    Ms. Jennifer Van Winkle Preschool Teacher
Lower School
  • Mrs. Lindsay Bucciferro
    Mrs. Lindsay Bucciferro Fifth Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Stuart Davis Fifth Grade Teacher
  • Ms. Arien Fritts
    Ms. Arien Fritts Third Grade Teacher
  • Miss Emma Herrmann
    Miss Emma Herrmann Third Grade Teacher
  • Miss Faith Koenig
    Miss Faith Koenig Second Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Tammy Lee
    Mrs. Tammy Lee First Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Paula Lott
    Mrs. Paula Lott First Grade Teacher
  • Dr. Heather Mirous
    Dr. Heather Mirous Fourth Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Perry Schroeder
    Mr. Perry Schroeder Second Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Lisa Wickell
    Mrs. Lisa Wickell Fourth Grade Teacher
Middle & Upper School
  • Ms. Keilah Arzet
    Ms. Keilah Arzet MS Bible Teacher, US Guidance Counselor
  • Mrs. Becca Bonica-Wilson
    Mrs. Becca Bonica-Wilson MS/US Teacher (Art, Bible, Worship)
  • Mr. Brennan Bowman
    Mr. Brennan Bowman MS/US Teacher (Bible) and Student Discipleship Coordinator
  • Mr. Mike Chavez
    Mr. Mike Chavez MS/US Teacher (English, Technology)
  • Mrs. Julie Davis
    Mrs. Julie Davis MS Coordinator, MS Teacher (Science)
  • Rev. Stephen Farish
    Rev. Stephen Farish US Teacher (Bible, History, Psychology), Interim MS/US Principal
  • Mr. Jacob Gabrail
    Mr. Jacob Gabrail US Teacher (Science)
  • Mrs. Sharon James-Ledbetter
    Mrs. Sharon James-Ledbetter MS/US Teacher (English, Bible)
  • Mrs. Carolyn Kohl
    Mrs. Carolyn Kohl MS/US Teacher (Spanish)
  • Ms. Kat Metzger
    Ms. Kat Metzger MS/US Teacher (Theatre, Play Producer)
  • Mrs. Ramona Mihulet
    Mrs. Ramona Mihulet MS/US Teacher (Math, Physics)
  • Dr. David Noell
    Dr. David Noell MS/US Teacher (History, Communications, Yearbook)
  • Mrs. Rani Nolan
    Mrs. Rani Nolan MS/US Teacher (Math)
  • Rev. Jason Platt
    Rev. Jason Platt US Teacher (Bible)
  • Ms. Bianca Pop
    Ms. Bianca Pop MS/US Teacher (Math)
  • Mrs. Julie Shaffer
    Mrs. Julie Shaffer MS Teacher (English), US Writing Support
  • Mrs. Erin Sugihara
    Mrs. Erin Sugihara MS/US Teacher (Math)
  • Mrs. Eileen Swanson
    Mrs. Eileen Swanson MS Teacher (Social Studies, Mosaics)
  • Mrs. Luz Valenzuela
    Mrs. Luz Valenzuela US Teacher (Spanish)
  • Mr. Wayne Williams
    Mr. Wayne Williams MS/US Teacher (Social Studies)
  • Mrs. Adelaide Yoo
    Mrs. Adelaide Yoo US Teacher (English)
Interdisciplinary
  • Mrs. Terri Acres
    Mrs. Terri Acres Student Life Coordinator, Preschool Teacher
  • Ms. Keilah Arzet
    Ms. Keilah Arzet US Guidance Counselor, MS Bible Teacher
  • Mrs. Tina Barron
    Mrs. Tina Barron Substitute Upper School Counselor
  • Mrs. Diane Brady
    Mrs. Diane Brady Physical Education Teacher (K-4)
  • Mr. Erik Campbell
    Mr. Erik Campbell Learning Resource Teacher (6-12)
  • Mr. Jeff Cook
    Mr. Jeff Cook Director of Athletics, US Teacher (Health, PE)
  • Mrs. Leslie Cornwell
    Mrs. Leslie Cornwell Learning Resource Teacher (K-5)
  • Mrs. Jessica Kurpiel
    Mrs. Jessica Kurpiel Social Worker
  • Mrs. Katie Lehmann
    Mrs. Katie Lehmann Physical Education Teacher (5-8)
  • Dr. Ivy Li
    Dr. Ivy Li Upper School Counselor
  • Mrs. Barb Mack
    Mrs. Barb Mack Librarian, Technology Teacher
  • Mrs. Pam Magary
    Mrs. Pam Magary Art Teacher (K-5)
  • Mr. Wesley Mosby
    Mr. Wesley Mosby Instrumental Music (4-12) and General Music (K-1) Teacher
  • Mr. Jason Patterson
    Mr. Jason Patterson Teaching and Learning Coach
  • Mrs. Cindy Weber
    Mrs. Cindy Weber Instructional Coach
  • Ms. Elsa Wiese
    Ms. Elsa Wiese Choral Music (3-12) and General Music (2-6) Teacher
Support Staff
  • Mrs. Alli Burcham
    Mrs. Alli Burcham Teacher Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Jenny Chan, BSN, RN
    Mrs. Jenny Chan, BSN, RN School Nurse
  • Mrs. Kay (Chih Hua) Chang
    Mrs. Kay (Chih Hua) Chang Teacher Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Robin Farish
    Mrs. Robin Farish Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Petra Ilie
    Petra Ilie Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Young Mi Kaneshiro
    Mrs. Young Mi Kaneshiro Learning Resource Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Aera Kang
    Mrs. Aera Kang Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Cornelia Leonovich
    Mrs. Cornelia Leonovich Coordinator of After Care and Lunchtime
  • Mrs. Teresa Lim
    Mrs. Teresa Lim Teacher Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Lisa Neumeyer
    Mrs. Lisa Neumeyer Teacher Assistant / Lunchtime Coordinator
  • Mrs. Lara Tabangay
    Mrs. Lara Tabangay Teacher Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Amie Tallacksen
    Mrs. Amie Tallacksen Teacher Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Faith Tang
    Mrs. Faith Tang Teacher Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Gabriela Tap
    Mrs. Gabriela Tap Teacher Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs. Julie Shaffer
    Mrs. Julie Shaffer MS Teacher (English), US Writing Support
  • Mrs. Ramina Warda
    Mrs. Ramina Warda Teacher Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor
Facilities
  • Mr. Fitsum Andegergish
    Mr. Fitsum Andegergish Maintenance and Custodial Staff
  • Mr. Justin Ellingson
    Mr. Justin Ellingson Maintenance and Custodial Staff
  • Mr. Bogdan Jancewicz
    Mr. Bogdan Jancewicz Director of Facilities
  • Mr. Marek Przychocki
    Mr. Marek Przychocki Maintenance and Custodial Staff
  • Mr. Dave Srb
    Mr. Dave Srb Auditorium Manager
X